Privacy policy

Large010 Small006

We respect your privacy. Our privacy principles embody the National Privacy Principles in the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Traffic data

When visiting this site, a record of your visit is logged. The following information is supplied by your browser:

  • the user’s server address
  • the user’s operating system (for example Windows, Mac, Linux)
  • the user’s top level domain name (for example .com, .gov, .au, .uk)
  • the date and time of the visit to the site
  • the pages accessed and the documents downloaded
  • the previous site visited, and
  • the type of browser used.

This information is used for statistical purposes only. No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except where required by law.

Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that a website can transfer to your computer when you access information on that site. Cookies can make websites easier to use by storing information about your preferences on a particular website. This information remains on your computer after you close your browser. This website does not use cookies to collect or store your personal information.

Collection and use of information

We don’t collect personal information without your knowledge. We don’t sell, rent, or give your personal information to unrelated third parties without your prior permission unless required by law. When you email us personal information we will record your email address and any other information submitted and we will only use this information for the purpose for which you provided it. We will not disclose your information without your consent.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We do not encrypt visits to this website as no personal data is transmitted when you use this website.

Accuracy

If you think that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, please contact us and we will take reasonable steps to ensure that it is corrected.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us.